Is BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf extract
  • almond

ginkgo biloba leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-8, Paraffinum Liquidum, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Sodium Hyaluronate, Jaria Rubens Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet, Almond) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Sophora Flavescens Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Leaf Extract, Rhus Semialata Gall Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Salicylic Acid, Parfum

Check BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth