Is BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-8, Paraffinum Liquidum, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Sodium Hyaluronate, Jaria Rubens Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet, Almond) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Sophora Flavescens Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Leaf Extract, Rhus Semialata Gall Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Salicylic Acid, Parfum

Check BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth