Is BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-8, Paraffinum Liquidum, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Sodium Hyaluronate, Jaria Rubens Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet, Almond) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Sophora Flavescens Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Leaf Extract, Rhus Semialata Gall Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Salicylic Acid, Parfum
Check BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


