Is BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • peg-40 stearate
  • urea
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • butter
  • +5 more

peg-40 stearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-8, Paraffinum Liquidum, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Sodium Hyaluronate, Jaria Rubens Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet, Almond) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Sophora Flavescens Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Leaf Extract, Rhus Semialata Gall Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Salicylic Acid, Parfum

Check BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth