Is BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- tocopheryl acetate
- caprylyl glycol
- hydrolyzed collagen
- peg-40 stearate
- +3 more
cetyl ethylhexanoate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, PEG-8, Paraffinum Liquidum, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Dimethicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Sodium Hyaluronate, Jaria Rubens Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet, Almond) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Sophora Flavescens Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Leaf Extract, Rhus Semialata Gall Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Salicylic Acid, Parfum
Check BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BeautyPro Foot Therapy Collagen Infused Bootie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


