Is BeautyPro Thermotheraphy Warming Silver Foil Face Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • benzyl glycol
  • butylene glycol
  • calcium pantothenate
  • polysorbate 80
  • +3 more

benzyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Niacinamide, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Polysorbate 80, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Morus Alba Bark Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine HCl, Silica, Arginine, Carbomer, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Nitrate, Glyoxal, Benzyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Raspberry Ketone, Disodium EDTA, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance

Check BeautyPro Thermotheraphy Warming Silver Foil Face Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Thermotheraphy Warming Silver Foil Face Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use