Is Beaver Brand American Picnic Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural anise flavouring
natural anise flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, sugar, soya oil (genetically modified), turmeric, garlic, spices, stabilizer e415 (genetically modified), colour e160 (b), sequestrant e385, acid: citric acid, natural anise flavouring
Check Beaver Brand American Picnic Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand American Picnic Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Where to buy
Beaver Brand American Picnic Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


