Is Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet honey mustard presents a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture with a mildly sweet, tangy flavor. Commonly used as a dip for chicken and pretzels, a sandwich spread, or a salad dressing base. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, smooth consistency, easy pouring, and occasional comments sweetness may be pronounced.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet honey mustard presents a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture with a mildly sweet, tangy flavor. Commonly used as a dip for chicken and pretzels, a sandwich spread, or a salad dressing base. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, smooth consistency, easy pouring, and occasional comments sweetness may be pronounced.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Honey, Wheat Flour, Mustard Seed, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Eggs, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Turmeric, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Annatto, Red Chili Peppers
Check Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


