Is Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet honey mustard presents a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture with a mildly sweet, tangy flavor. Commonly used as a dip for chicken and pretzels, a sandwich spread, or a salad dressing base. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, smooth consistency, easy pouring, and occasional comments sweetness may be pronounced.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Honey, Wheat Flour, Mustard Seed, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Eggs, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Turmeric, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Annatto, Red Chili Peppers

Check Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Beaver Brand Beaver Brand Sweet Honey Mustard is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeIGARalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsYummy

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping