Is Beaver Brand Yellow Mustard, 12.5-Ounce Squeezable Bottles (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric Garlic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Beaver Brand Yellow Mustard, 12.5-Ounce Squeezable Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Yellow Mustard, 12.5-Ounce Squeezable Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Yellow Mustard, 12.5-Ounce Squeezable Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


