Is Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher is a 12-pack of small plastic bottles, each containing 12 fluid ounces of the product. These bottles are convenient for on-the-go hydration. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Gatorade as a brand is widely recognized and appreciated for its ability to replenish electrolytes and quench thirst. The Lemon Lime flavor is known for its refreshing taste. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 12 12 fluid ounce 144 fluid ounce 12 pack plastic bottles offer a convenient and refreshing option for hydration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5

Check Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go