Is Bebé bálsamo gingival Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone
- glycerin
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Y Malvavi Sin Gluten Aqua, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aqua, Cellulose Gum, Gluconolactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Calcium Gluconate
Check Bebé bálsamo gingival against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebé bálsamo gingival in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


