Is Bebelan couscous Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fine Wheat Flour, Malto - Dextrins, Calcium Lactate, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B1), Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Eggs
Check Bebelan couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebelan couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
RiceSelect Original Pearl Couscous, 24.5-Ounce Jar
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


