Is Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatine
- natural flavors
- yogurt powder
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, fruit juices from concentrate (apple, pomegranate, blueberry), pectin, citric acid, yogurt powder, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus), palm oil, natural flavors, trisodium
Check Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


