Is Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, fruit juices from concentrate (apple, pomegranate, blueberry), pectin, citric acid, yogurt powder, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus), palm oil, natural flavors, trisodium
Check Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


