Is Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavors
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, fruit juices from concentrate (apple, pomegranate, blueberry), pectin, citric acid, yogurt powder, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus), palm oil, natural flavors, trisodium
Check Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


