Is Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- natural flavors
- yogurt powder
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, fruit juices from concentrate (apple, pomegranate, blueberry), pectin, citric acid, yogurt powder, fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus), palm oil, natural flavors, trisodium
Check Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto, Antioxidant Fruit Bites, Pomegranate, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


