Is Bebeto Big Mix 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • bees wax

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate (0.85%), Palm Oil, Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Hibiscus), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprica Extract, Lutein, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Turmeric), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)

Check Bebeto Big Mix 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Bebeto Big Mix 150g | Spoonful