No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Bebeto Festive Mix Fruit Flavour Gummies 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Black Carrot, Carrot, Hibiscus), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Bebeto Festive Mix Fruit Flavour Gummies 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bebeto Festive Mix Fruit Flavour Gummies 350g | Spoonful