Is Bebeto Party Mix Gummy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- bees wax
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Apple Juice Concentrate, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprica Extract, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue, Tartrazine, Lutein, Turmeric), Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Hibiscus), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax)
Check Bebeto Party Mix Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto Party Mix Gummy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


