Is Becel Margarine with Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder 1
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL 68%, WATER, OLIVE OIL 6%, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OILS 6%, SALT, WHEY POWDER 1% (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, FLAVOUR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Becel Margarine with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Becel Margarine with Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Becel Margarine with Olive Oil is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


