Is Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cracked wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- triticale
- oats
cracked wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Cracked Wheat, Barley, Corn, Rye, Oats, Millet, Flax, Triticale, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts).
Check Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


