Is Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Water, Fresh Yeast, Sea Salt.
Check Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


