Is Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Water, Fresh Yeast, Sea Salt.
Check Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
VegetarianYes
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →GERD FriendlyMaybe
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Bread German Farm - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


