Is Beckmanns Cheese Sourdough Bread - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Aged Cheeses (Cultured Milk Enzymes, Natamycin to Protect Flavor, Annatto a Vegetable Color), Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts).
Check Beckmanns Cheese Sourdough Bread - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Cheese Sourdough Bread - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Cheese Sourdough Bread - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


