Is Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts).
Check Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


