Is Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
100% Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Honey, Wheat Gluten, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Fresh Yeast.
Check Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


