Is Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Honey, Wheat Gluten, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Fresh Yeast.

Check Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beckmanns Whole Wheat Honey Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep