Is Beckon Ice Cream Crushed Candy Cane Brownie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Brownie Pieces (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Vanilla, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Tapioca, Peppermint Candy (cane Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Natural Color (vegetable Juice), Natural Flavor (peppermint Oil)), Vanilla Extract, Lactase. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Coconut Processed In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check Beckon Ice Cream Crushed Candy Cane Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking