Is Beckon Ice Cream Crushed Candy Cane Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolks
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Brownie Pieces (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Vanilla, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Tapioca, Peppermint Candy (cane Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Natural Color (vegetable Juice), Natural Flavor (peppermint Oil)), Vanilla Extract, Lactase. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Coconut Processed In A Facility That Uses Tot Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Beckon Ice Cream Crushed Candy Cane Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckon Ice Cream Crushed Candy Cane Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


