Is Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Brownie Pieces (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Vanilla, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Yolks, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lactase. "contains: Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut), Egg Processed In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat. *no Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows."

Check Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking