Is Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- milk, wheat, tree nuts
- oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Brownie Pieces (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Vanilla, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Yolks, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lactase. "contains: Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut), Egg Processed In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat. *no Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows."
Check Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


