Is Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone

peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat., Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Triethyl Citrate, Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Water (Aqua/Eau) PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone.

Check Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Pescatarian? Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold | Spoonful