Is Bee Gingerbread Barn Yard Kit, 32 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI BEADS INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM DROPS INGREDIENTS: SUGARS, (SUGAR, GLUCOSE), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STARLIGHT MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, GINGERBREAD INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, FANCY MOLASSES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, BLACK ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR GUM, BLACK COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PINK ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, PINK COLOR (RED 3, BLUE 1), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHITE ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE ), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENTATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 5, MODIFIED CELLULOSE
Check Bee Gingerbread Barn Yard Kit, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee Gingerbread Barn Yard Kit, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


