Is Bee Gingerbread Barn Yard Kit, 32 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gingerbread enriched wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

gingerbread enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI BEADS INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM DROPS INGREDIENTS: SUGARS, (SUGAR, GLUCOSE), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STARLIGHT MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, GINGERBREAD INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, FANCY MOLASSES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, BLACK ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR GUM, BLACK COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PINK ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, PINK COLOR (RED 3, BLUE 1), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHITE ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE ), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENTATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 5, MODIFIED CELLULOSE

Check Bee Gingerbread Barn Yard Kit, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking