Is Bee Gingerbread Friends Kit, Gingerbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CHLORINE, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA SHORTENING, WATER, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FANCY MOLASSES, CINNAMON, GINGER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ACRYLAWAY. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Bee Gingerbread Friends Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee Gingerbread Friends Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


