Is Bee Peeps Cookie Coop Kit 5 Peeps Chicks, Pre Mixed White & Yellow Icing, Assorted Candy, Pre Baked Sugar Cookie Panels and 4 Cookie Chicken Figures, Cookie Coop Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIE PANELS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CHLORINE, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (PALM OIL), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SALT, MALT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ACRYLAWAY. WHITE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PEEPS® CHICKS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX. CANDY FLOWERS: DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. JELLY BEANS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1. YELLOW ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Bee Peeps Cookie Coop Kit 5 Peeps Chicks, Pre Mixed White & Yellow Icing, Assorted Candy, Pre Baked Sugar Cookie Panels and 4 Cookie Chicken Figures, Cookie Coop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee Peeps Cookie Coop Kit 5 Peeps Chicks, Pre Mixed White & Yellow Icing, Assorted Candy, Pre Baked Sugar Cookie Panels and 4 Cookie Chicken Figures, Cookie Coop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


