Is Bee Well For Life Snack On The Run! Chicken Salad & Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, 2% Or Less Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Bee Well For Life Snack On The Run! Chicken Salad & Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich