Is BEE YELLOW READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- natural & artificial flavors
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, GUM TRAGACANTH (STABILIZER), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM (THICKENER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERINE (HUMECTANT), ACETIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.
Check BEE YELLOW READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEE YELLOW READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


