Is Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, DRIED BANANA, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SAIT.
Check Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Piece


