Is Beech-Nut Naturals Apple Cinnamon & Granola Stage 2 Baby Food Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
apple, water, rolled oats (contains wheat), barley flakes, amaranth flour, cinnamon
Check Beech-Nut Naturals Apple Cinnamon & Granola Stage 2 Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Naturals Apple Cinnamon & Granola Stage 2 Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyMushy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


