Is Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan Pescatarian?

Description
Warm spice and toasted, caramelized notes create a sweet-spice profile; crunchy clusters with occasional chewy pieces provide a varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie add-in, snack, or baking inclusion. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and pronounced spice, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice and toasted, caramelized notes create a sweet-spice profile; crunchy clusters with occasional chewy pieces provide a varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie add-in, snack, or baking inclusion. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and pronounced spice, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Monkfruit Blend (erythritol, Monkfruit Extract), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


