Is Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan Gluten Free?

Description
Warm spice and toasted, caramelized notes create a sweet-spice profile; crunchy clusters with occasional chewy pieces provide a varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie add-in, snack, or baking inclusion. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and pronounced spice, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture consistency.

Description
Warm spice and toasted, caramelized notes create a sweet-spice profile; crunchy clusters with occasional chewy pieces provide a varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie add-in, snack, or baking inclusion. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and pronounced spice, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Monkfruit Blend (erythritol, Monkfruit Extract), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


