Is Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm spice and toasted, caramelized notes create a sweet-spice profile; crunchy clusters with occasional chewy pieces provide a varied mouthfeel. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie add-in, snack, or baking inclusion. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and pronounced spice, with occasional comments about sweetness and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Monkfruit Blend (erythritol, Monkfruit Extract), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go