Is Beech-Nut Stage 1 (from About 4 Months) Chicken + Chicken Broth 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- finely ground chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Finely Ground Chicken, Chicken Broth.
Check Beech-Nut Stage 1 (from About 4 Months) Chicken + Chicken Broth 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Stage 1 (from About 4 Months) Chicken + Chicken Broth 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beech-Nut Stage 1 (from About 4 Months) Chicken + Chicken Broth 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


