Is Bonafide Provisions Chicken Broth Made From Free Range Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic free-range chicken bones

organic free-range chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bonafide Provisions Chicken Broth is a clean and flavorful option for those seeking a high-quality chicken broth made from free range organic chicken bones and organic vegetables. With no powders, "natural" chicken flavor, or citric acid, this broth prides itself on being the cleanest-ingredient option available. It contains 3G of protein per serving and 12G per package, making it a nutritious choice. Reviewers have praised the broth for its flavor, comparing it to homemade and appreciating its similarity to traditional broths. While some reviewers noted that it may not be as flavorful as broths with lab-created ingredients, many found it to be a satisfying substitute for homemade broth.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Free-Range Chicken Bones, Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, and Organic Parsley.

Check Bonafide Provisions Chicken Broth Made From Free Range Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions Chicken Broth Made From Free Range Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking