Is Beech-Nut Stage 1 Meats Variety Baby Jar Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • chicken broth
  • chicken turkey broth finely ground turkey
  • chicken chicken broth finely ground chicken

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken + Chicken Broth Ingredients: Finely Ground Chicken, Chicken Broth. Chicken + Turkey Broth Ingredients: Finely Ground Turkey, Turkey Broth.

Check Beech-Nut Stage 1 Meats Variety Baby Jar Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beech-Nut Stage 1 Meats Variety Baby Jar Food is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go