Is Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cookie-style bar offers a mild, cookie-like sweetness with a dense, chewy texture and slight crumbliness. People commonly eat it as a quick snack, on-the-go breakfast, or hiking fuel. Reviews frequently note satisfying portability and consistent flavor, while some mention stickiness or occasional dryness and variable sweetness levels. Overall appeal noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates.

Check Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie is available at 21 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie | Spoonful