Is Beech's Fine Chocolates Original Dark Chocolate Mint Creams Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Peppermint Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser (Invertase). Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 55% minimum.

Check Beech's Fine Chocolates Original Dark Chocolate Mint Creams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beech's Fine Chocolates Original Dark Chocolate Mint Creams is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking