Is BEEF BALL TIPS 2 UP CH Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef ball tips
beef ball tips
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef ball tips
Check BEEF BALL TIPS 2 UP CH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BALL TIPS 2 UP CH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking


